List of Lodges by Venue

Note – The lodges are listed as follows – Area – Name – Number – Installation Month – Meeting Day – Meeting Months

ALTRINCHAM The Masonic Hall

CRAFT

3 Affinity Lodge L4872 November 4th Tues 1,2,3,4,10,11

3 Bridgewater Lodge of Installed Masters L9591 January 4th Mon 1,10 & 2nd Mon 5

3 Lodge of Hope L6954 February 4th Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11

3 Marsland Lodge L4702 March 2nd Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12

3 Massada Lodge L8130 February 4th Thurs 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11 and 3rd Tues 5

3 Sacotias Lodge L1357 October 4th Wed 2,3,4,9,10,11

3 Stamford Lodge L1045 March 2nd Mon 1, 2, 3, 10, 11

3 The Hale and Old Altrinchamian Lodge L3749 February 2nd Thurs 2, 1st Thurs 3,4,10,11,12

3 The Lodge of Good Counsel L5270 October 2nd Tues 2, 4, 10, 11

3 Trident Lodge L4943 October 3rd Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11

RA

3 Edward VII Chapter C3148 April 3rd Thurs 1, 4, 9, 11

3 Egerton and Columbine Chapter C2793 May 1st Mon 2, 10 & 2nd Mon 5, 12

3 Massada Chapter C8130 March 1st Mon 3; 1st weekday after 28th day 10; 1st Tues 12

3 Sincerity Chapter C428 December 3rd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12

3 Stamford Chapter C1045 November 4th Mon 3, 9, 11 & 3rd Mon 5

3 The Chapter of Good Counsel C5270 February 4th Mon 2, 4 & 3rd Wed 11

3 The Hale Chapter C3749 November 3rd Thurs 1, 3, 9, 11

3 Tuscan Chapter C5127 October 4th Fri 1, 4, 10

 

AUDENSHAW Stanley House (Temp)

CRAFT

4 Stalybridge Lodge L7396 November 3rd Sat 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

RA

4 Stalybridge Chapter C7396 October 1st Fri 2, 4, 10, 12

 

BIRKENHEAD Clifton Road, The Masonic Hall

CRAFT

2 Baron Egerton Lodge L3513 September 4th Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

2 Buckingham and Chandos Lodge L2667 January 4th Thurs 1, 2, 3, 10, 11

2 Bidston Lodge L3657 October 2nd Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

2 Centenary Lodge L5896 September 1st Sat 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 11, 12 & 2nd Sat 10

2 Charing Cross Lodge L4913 December 1st Thurs 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

2 Commercial Lodge L3628 October 4th Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

2 Conway Lodge L4881 April 4th Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

2 Dormer Lodge L6708 October 2nd Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

2 The Good Companions Lodge L6759 February 1st Sat 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12

2 Good Samaritan Lodge L6199 January 2nd Sat 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12

2 James Thompson Lodge L3653 April 4th Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

2 Mersey Lodge L477 March 2nd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

2 Minerva Lodge L2433 October 1st Wed 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

2 Oxton Lodge L3462 November 1st Tues 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

2 Phoenix Lodge L3236 February 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 10,11

2 Randle Holme Lodge L3261 February 1st Thurs 2, 4, 10, 12

2 Square and Compasses L6311 October 1st Fri  2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

2 St Aidan Lodge L4063 September 4th Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

2 The Lodge of Dignity L6867 November 4th Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11

2 West Cheshire Lodge L2977 January 3rd Fri 1, 2, 4, 10, 11, 12 & 4th Fri 3

2 West Kirby Lodge L2690 February 3rd Tues 1,2,3,4,10,11

2 Wirral Lodge L2496 October 2nd Fri 1, 2, 3, 10, 11

2 Woodlands Lodge L4447 February 1st Tues 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

2 Zetland Lodge L537 January 3rd Wed 1, 2, 3, 10, 11, 12

RA

2 Albert Coveney R.A. Chapter C3519 September 2nd Mon 1, 3, 9, 11

2 Bohemian Chapter C3294 April 3rd Wed 2, 4, 9, 11

2 Birkenhead Chapter C2826 October 2nd Tues 2, 3, 10, 12

2 Catenarian Chapter C3491 December 4th Wed 1, 4, 9, & 2nd Wed 12

2 Chapter of Eminence C3653 May 3rd Thurs 2, 5, 11 & 2nd Thurs 9

2 Chapter of Fidelity C477 April 1st Thurs 2, 10, 12 & 3rd Wed 4

2 Claughton Chapter C3915 February 4th Wed 2, 3, 10, 11

2 Commercial Royal Arch Chapter C3628 November 1st Fri 1, 4, 11

2 Good Samaritan Chapter C6199 March 3rd Wed 3 & 1st Thurs 5, 11

2 Minerva Chapter C4615 September 3rd Fri 1, 3, 9, 11

2 Palestine Chapter C3513 May 1st Wed 3, 5, 9, 12

2 Storeton Royal Arch Chapter C6311 April 2nd Mon 2, 4, 10, 12

2 Temple Royal Arch Chapter C1289 October 3rd Fri 2, 4, 10, 12

2 Zetland Chapter C4369 February 1st Wed 2 & 2nd Wed 3, 5

2 Zion Chapter C537 October 1st Fri 2, 3, 12 & 1st Mon 10

 

CHESTER Freemasons Hall

CRAFT

5 Belgrave Lodge L5711 November 4th Fri 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11

5 Cestrian Lodge L425 January 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

5 Kilmorey Lodge L7109 September 3rd Fri 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11, 12

5 Loyal City Lodge L4839 October 1st Thus 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

5 Merchants Lodge L7089 April 3rd Tues 3, 4, 10, 11

5 St Anselm Lodge L5166 January 4th Tues 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11

5 St Mary’s Lodge L8098 March 2nd Wed 1, 11 & 1st Wed 3, 4, 10, 12

5 Sylvania Lodge L6155 November 2nd Thurs 1, 2, 11, 12

5 The County Palatine Lodge L6856 April 4th Wed 3, 4, 9, 11

5 The Francis Columbine Lodge L5849 September 2nd Mon,1,3,9,11,

5 The St Peter’s Lodge L5827 April 1st Fri 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

RA

1 Belgrave Royal Arch Chapter C5711 April 2nd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12

1 Cestrian Chapter C425 February 2nd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12

1 St. Marys Royal Arch Chapter C8098 April 2nd Fri 2, 4, 10

1 Vale Royal Chapter C4775 March 3rd Wed 1, 3, 9, 11

 

CHRISTLETON ‘Cheshire View’

CRAFT

5 Bridgegate Lodge L5961 January 4th Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

5 Caerlleon Lodge L4394 October 3rd Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

5 Cheshire Provincial Grand Stewards Lodge L3449 November 4th Sat 2, 4, 9, 11

5 Clarence Lodge L2386 January 1st Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

5 Deva Lodge L3447 April 1st Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

5 Gateways Lodge L6374 September 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11, 12

5 Gothic Lodge L5754 November 2nd Sat 1, 2, 3, 10, 11 ,12

5 Lodge of Independence L721 January 2nd Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

5 Rivacre Lodge L5805 November 1st Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 11 & 2nd Wed 10, 12

5 St James Lodge L6852 April 4th Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

5 The Lodge of King Solomons Temple L3464 September 4th Wed 2, 6, 9

5 Travellers Lodge L2609 April Last Sat 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

5 University Lodge of Chester L4477 February 3rd Mon 2,3,10,11

5 Westminster Lodge L7532 November 3rd Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

5 Wythenshawe Lodge L2688 October 1st Tues 2, 4, 10, 12

RA

1 Caerlleon C4394 February 2nd Fri 2, 4, 10, 12

1 Charing Cross Chapter C4913 March 4th Mon 3, 5, 9

1 Cheshire Provincial Grand Stewards Chapter C3449 May 2nd Sat 5, 10

1 Clarence Chapter C2386 January 3rd Wed 1, 3, 10, 12

1 Letchworth Chapter C5272 September Last Wed  1, 3, 9, 11

1 Loyal City Chapter C4839 February 2nd Thurs 2, 4, 9, 11

1 The Grosvenor Chapter C721 April Last Tues 2, 4, 9, 11

 

CONGLETON The Masonic Hall

CRAFT

4 Eaton Lodge L533 October Wed nearest full moon Sept-May.

RA

3 Warren Chapter C533 November Wed nearest new moon in 1, 3, 5, 9, 11

 

CREWE The Masonic Hall

CRAFT

5 Crewe Lodge L5030 October 2nd Thurs 3, 4, 10, 11

5 Crown Lodge L9066 March 3rd Mon 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11, 12

5 Four Cardinal Virtues Lodge L979 November 4th Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11

5 Justice-cum-Waldron Lodge L4763 October 2nd Tues 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

5 Lodge of Unity L321 November Last Wed 1, 5, 9, 11

5 Merlin Lodge L6156 April 1st Mon 2, 3, 10, 11, 12; 2nd Mon 5 & 2nd Sat 4

5 Prudence Lodge L4127 November 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11, 12

5 South Cheshire Lodge L5571 September 4th Thurs 1, 2, 3,9, 10, 11

5 The Lodge of Wych Malbank L6064 February 2nd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

RA

3 Chapter of Faith C321 February 3rd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12

3 Chapter of Four Cardinal Virtues C979 February 3rd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12

3 Crewe Chapter C5030 March 2nd Thurs 3, 4, 11

3 Justice Chapter C4763 March 3rd Tues 1, 3, 9, 11

3 Prudence Royal Arch Chapter C4127 January 2nd Mon 1, 3, 9, 11

 

DUKINFIELD The Masonic Hall

CRAFT

4 Bredbury Lodge L6497 September 4th Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11; 2nd Sat 9 & 3rd Wed 12

4 Endeavour L830 December 3rd Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Lodge of Good Fellowship L6910 March 1st Fri  2, 3, 4, 5, 11, 12

4 Lodge of Integrity L6328 February 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Lodge of Unanimity L89 December 2nd Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12

4 Royal Edward Lodge L1088 January 3rd Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12

4 Royal North Star Lodge L6201 October 2nd Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11

4 The Dukinfield Lodge L5959 January 2nd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 The Lodge of Thanksgiving L6256 November 4th Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11

RA

4 Royal Cheshire Chapter C89 February 4th Tues 2, 5, 9, 11

4 The Dukinfield Chapter C5959 February 1st Thurs 2, 5, 10, 12

 

ELLESMERE PORT The Masonic Hall

CRAFT

2 Bebington Lodge L7846 October 2nd Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

2 Gayton Lodge L8640 October 1st Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

2 Hooton Park Lodge L8156 April 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

2 Netherpool Lodge L7416 September 4th Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

2 Stanlow Lodge L6257 April 3rd Fri 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11, 12 & Sat after 3rd Fri 4

2 The Loyal Cheshire Lodge L5750 March 3rd Tues  2, 3, 10, 11

2 Whitby Lodge L4309 October 2nd Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

2 William Hesketh Lever Lodge L2916 October 4th Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11

2 Wirral Stone Lodge L8081 March 2nd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

RA

2 Broadsmith Chapter C3261 March 1st Fri 2, 3, 10, 11

2 Hamilton Chapter C5454 January 4th Thurs 1, 3, 10

2 Rivacre Royal Arch Chapter C5805 September 4th Thurs 2, 4, 9, 11

2 Whitby Chapter C4309 April 1st Mon 2, 4, 9, 11

 

FRODSHAM Masonic Rooms

CRAFT

2 Condate Cheshire Provincial Grand Officers Lodge L9594 September 3rd Mon 5, 6 & 9

2 Froda Lodge L4942 December 1st Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

RA

2 Froda Chapter C4942 April 2nd Thurs 2, 4, 9, 11

 

HYDE The Oaklands

CRAFT

4 Lodge of Fortitude L461 January Last Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Lodge of Godley L361 October 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Lodge of Loyalty L320 December 2nd Wed. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11 & 1st Sat 12

4 Lodge of Newton L3024 April 1st Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Moira Lodge L324 December 2nd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Onward Lodge L6528 November 2nd Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Stayley Lodge L3370 January 2nd Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Steeple Lodge L9118 February 4th Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11

4 Werneth Lodge L4478 March 3rd Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

RA

4 Chapter of Fortitude C461 February 2nd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12

4 Chapter of Integrity C320 May 4th Tues 2, 4, 5, 10

4 Industry Chapter C361 November 4th Tues 1, 3, 9, 11

4 Stayley Chapter of Reason C324 March 4th Mon 1, 3, 10 and 4th Tues 5

 

KNUTSFORD Leicester-Warren Hall

CRAFT

3 Congleton Lodge L8884 November 1st Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12

3 De Tabley Lodge L941 February 2nd Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

3 Lodge of Good Endeavour L6628 September 3rd Sat 1, 2, 4, 9, 10, 11 & 2nd Sat 3, 12

3 Lodge of Gratitude L6329 October 3rd Thursday 4, 4th Thursday 5, 9,10

3 North Cheshire Haven Lodge L4939 October 2nd Fri 2, 4, 10, 12

3 Wheatsheaf Lodge L9170 November 4th Fri 2, 4, 9, 10 & 3rd Fri 11

RA

3 De Tabley Royal Arch Chapter C941 April Last Mon 2, 4, 10, & 3rd Mon 12

3 The Chapter of Good Endeavour C6628 April 2nd Wed 2, 4, 9, 11

LYMM The Spread Eagle Hotel

CRAFT

3 Domville Lodge L4647 March 2nd Fri 1, 2, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12 & Sat after 2nd Fri 3

RA

3 Earl of Chester Chapter C1565 March 3rd Thurs 1, 3, 9, 11

 

MACCLESFIELD The Masonic Hall

CRAFT

4 Alan Lodge L2368 November 2nd Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Beneficent Lodge L6472 February 4th Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11

4 Combermere Lodge of Union L295 March 1st Thurs 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 10, 11, 12

4 Duke of Connaught L2961 November 4th Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

4 Lodge of Unity L267 October 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Prestbury Lodge L8880 October 3rd Tues 2, 3, 5, 10, 11

4 The Cheadle Hulme Lodge L4697 April 1st Mon 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

4 The Old Castle Lodge L4646 November 1st Wed 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 The Thomas Lockitt Lodge L3371 March 2nd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 The Whiston Lodge L3614 December 2nd Mon 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

RA

4 Alan Chapter C2368 April 1st Tues 2, 4, 10, 12

4 Chapter of Love and Friendship C295 March 2nd Wed 1, 3, 5, 11

4 The Chapter of Unity C267 October 2nd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12

4 Whiston Chapter C3614 May 3rd Mon 1, 3, 5, 11

 

MALPAS The Jubilee Hall

CRAFT

5 St Oswalds Lodge L2992 October 1st Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

RA

3 St. Oswald’s Chapter C2992 April 4th Wed 2, 4, 10, 11

 

MARPLE Shepley Hall

CRAFT

4 Doric Lodge L3384 October 4th Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 11, 4th Sat 10 & 2nd Thurs 12

RA

4 Doric Chapter C3384 March 2nd Tues 1, 3, 10, 11, 12

MIDDLEWICH Masonic Hall

CRAFT

3 Avondale Lodge L2389 November 2nd Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

3 Dane Lodge L7640 April 1st Mon 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 4th Sat 4

3 John Brunner Lodge L2799 February 3rd Wed 1, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12 & Sat after 3rd Wed 2

3 Kinderton Lodge L5759 March 1st Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

3 Mid Cheshire Lodge L5697 March 4th Thurs 1, 2, 4, 9, 10, 11 & Sat after 4th Thurs 3

RA

3 John Brunner Chapter C2799 October 4th Wed 2, 4, 10, 11

3 Sinceritas Royal Arch Chapter C4934 April 2nd Thurs 2, 4, 10, 12

 

NANTWICH Acton Masonic & Parish Hall

CRAFT

5 King’s Friends’ L293 January 4th Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11 & 3rd Tues 12

RA

3 King’s Friends’ Royal Arch Chapter C293 April 1st Thurs 2, 4, 10, 12

 

NESTON The Hall

CRAFT

1 Abbey Lodge L3778 May 1st Wed 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12

1 Cheshire Cornerstone Lodge L4369 October 3rd Sat 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11 & 2nd Sat 12

1 Dee Lodge L1576 October 1st Tues 2, 4, 10, 12

1 Heswall Lodge L9106 October 2nd Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11

1 Hilbre Lodge L2375 November 3rd Tues 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11

1 Leverhulme Lodge L4438 October 2nd Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

1 Moreton Lodge L5165 April 4th Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

1 Neston Lodge L6702 October 1st Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

1 Parkgate Lodge L7263 September 4th Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

1 The Lodge of St Andrew L5053 April 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

RA

1 Grange Chapter C4583 September 2nd Wed 1, 3, 9, 11

1 Hilbre Chapter C2375 October 4th Wed 2, 3, 10, 11

1 Richard Newhouse Chapter C2433 January 4th Fri 1, 3, 9, 11

 

NEW BRIGHTON The Queens Royal Hotel

CRAFT

1 Marlowe Lodge L6506 October 3rd Thus 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

1 Peninsula Lodge L5914 March 3rd Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

2 Thermopylae Lodge L4386 March 1st Mon 1,2,3,4,10.11

 

NORTHWICH Hartford Golf Club

CRAFT

3 Lodge of Sincerity L428 March 1st Mon 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

3 Semper Fidelis Lodge L3453 November 1st Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 12 3rd Wed 09 & 1st Sat 11

3 Sinceritas Lodge L4934 November 3rd Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

3 Weaver Lodge L6180 December 2nd Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

RA

3 Semper Fidelis Chapter C3453 January 3rd Wed 1, 3, 9, 11

PORT SUNLIGHT Hulme Hall

CRAFT

2 Noctorum Lodge L5913 April 4th Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11

2 Progress Lodge L4584 February 3rd Wed 1, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12 & 3rd Sat 2

RA

2 Leverhulme Chapter C4438 March 3rd Fri 2, 3, 10, 11

 

RUNCORN The Masonic Hall

CRAFT

2 Castle Rock Lodge L8962 May 3rd Mon 1, 2, 3, 5, 9, 10, 11

2 Ellesmere Lodge L758 March 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

2 Runcorn Lodge L4214 April 2nd Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12

2 The Beacon Lodge L5357 October 1st Wed 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

RA

2 Bridgewater Chapter C758 December 1st Tues 3, 5, 10, 12

 

SALE The Masonic Hall

CRAFT

3 Ashton upon Mersey Lodge L4654 December 2nd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

3 Clarendon Lodge L1166 January 4th Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

3 Coronation Lodge L2927 November 2nd Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 12 & 3rd Sat 11

3 De Sala Lodge L5657 December 1st Fri 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11 & 2nd Sat 12

3 De Tatton Lodge L2144 November 2nd Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

3 Inglemoor Lodge L5927 February 4th Tues 1, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11; 3rd Tues 12; 4th Sat 2

3 Lodge of Harmony L4390 October 2nd Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11

3 Rectitude Lodge L5271 January 3rd Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

3 Sale Priory Lodge L4836 November 2nd Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 12 & Sat after 2nd Fri 11

3 Steadfast Lodge L5960 January 3rd Sat 1 & 3rd Wed 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

3 The Oakwood Lodge L1126 January 3rd Sat 1, 3, 9, 11

RA

4 Chapter of Harmony C4390 February 4th Tues 2, 5, 11

4 Coronation Chapter C2927 November 3rd Mon 2, 4, 10, 11

4 Sale Priory Chapter C4836 February 2nd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12

4 Steadfast Chapter C5960 March 1st Tues 1, 3, 9, 11

 

SALE 2 Sale Excelsior Working Men’s

CRAFT

3 Ashfield Lodge L4129 October 4th Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11 & 3rd Fri 12

 

SANDBACH The Masonic Hall

CRAFT

5 Penda Lodge L7360 October 1st Tues 2, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12

5 Sanbec Lodge L8787 October 2nd Mon 2, 3, 5, 10, 11, 12

5 Samaritan Lodge L368 January Wed on or before full moon Oct – Apr exc Dec – 2nd Wed

5 Saxon Crosses Lodge L6227 May 3rd Mon 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11

5 The Sandbach Lodge of Installed Masters L9433 October 3rd Thurs 1, 4, 10

RA

3 Samaritan Chapter C368 March Wed after the full moon in Oct, Jan & Mar

3 Saxon Crosses Chapter C6227 September 2nd Tues 4, 12 & 4th Tues 9

 

STOCKPORT 1. The Masonic Guildhall

CRAFT

4 Davenport Lodge L4391 November 1st Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

4 Lodge of Benevolence L336 February 2nd Sat 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Lodge of Concord L323 December 1st Tues 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

4 Lodge of Peace L322 January 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12

4 Lodge of Unanimity L287 January 2nd Tue 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12 & 4th Sat 1.

4 Offerton Lodge L7749 February 1st Thurs 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11

4 Sentinel Lodge L4707 May 1st Wed 3, 5, 9, 11

4 The Cheadle Norbury Lodge L3731 October 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

4 The Garrick Lodge L4246 October 3rd Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12 & Last Sat 10

4 The Stockport Lodge of Installed Masters L9562 October 2nd Fri 5 & 4th Sat 10

4 Vernon Lodge L5117 December 2nd Sat 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12

RA

4 Chapter of Hope C322 February 1st Thurs 2, 4, 10, 12

4 Chapter of St George C5926 May 4th Tues 1, 5, 9

4 Cheadle Chapter C3731 March 1st Tues 3, 5, 10, 11

4 Davenport Royal Arch Chapter C4391 February Last Fri 2, 4, 9, 11

4 Edgeley Grange Chapter C5863 November 2nd Wed 1, 3, 5, 11

4 Meridian Chapter C5060 March 1st Thurs 3, 5 and 4th Thurs 9, 2nd Mon 12

4 Norbury Chapter C5656 December 1st Wed 2, 4, 10, 12

4 Stone of Friendship ‘Ezel’ C287 October 4th Thurs 1, 2, 4, 10, 11

 

STOCKPORT 2 Davenport Park Hotel

CRAFT

4 Allegiance Lodge L7434 April 2nd Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11

4 Lewis Lodge L4371 February 1st Mon 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

 

STOCKPORT 3 Alma Lodge Hotel

CRAFT

3 Lodge of St. John L104 December 4th Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

 

TARPORLEY Portal Premier

CRAFT

5 Cheshire Farmers Lodge L9573 March 2nd Wed 1, 3, 9, 11

5 Tarporley Lodge L5431 November 3rd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

5 Vale Royal Lodge L4775 April 1st Wed  2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

 

WALLASEY The Masonic Hall

CRAFT

1 Broadsmith Lodge L3593 October 4th Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 11

1 Claremount Lodge L4776 March 3rd Tues 1, 2, 3, 10, 11, 12

1 Combermere Lodge L605 January 2nd Thurs 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

1 Elleray Park Lodge L5620 March 2nd Tues 1, 2, 4, 10, 11, 12 & 4th Sat 3

1 Gordovic Lodge L4061 January 2nd Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

1 Grosvenor Lodge L4312 November 3rd Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

1 Liscard Lodge L2657 April 3rd Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

1 Manor Lodge L4202 February 4th Sat 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11 & 3rd Wed 12

1 New Brighton Lodge L2619 November 3rd Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11

1 Prince Llewelyn Lodge L4596 November 1st Sat 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

1 Proscenium Lodge L4152 September 1st Tues 3, 5, 9, 11

1 Seabank Lodge L5116 January 4th Mon 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11

1 Seacombe Lodge L3468 November 1st Thus 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12

1 St Hilary Lodge L3591 April Last Mon 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

1 St Nicholas Lodge L4060 January 4th Wed 2, 3, 9, 10, 11 & 4th Sat 1

1 The Wallasey Lodge L3036 November 1st Fri 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12

1 Tollemache Lodge L4736 September 3rd Sat 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11

1 United Temperance Lodge L3107 September 4th Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

RA

1 Ampthill Chapter C3383 October 2nd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12

1 Dee Chapter C1576 October 1st Wed 4, 10, 12

1 Egerton of Tatton Chapter C2132 April 3rd Thurs 2, 4, 10, 12

1 Egremont Chapter C2872 January 2nd Mon 1, 3, 9, 11

1 Evening Star Chapter C3644 January 2nd Wed 1, 3, 9, 11

1 Peninsula Royal Arch Chapter C5914 November 4th Thurs 2, 4, 9, 11

1 Prenton Chapter of Royal Arch Masons C4311 April 4th Tues 2, 4, 9 & 11

1 Seacombe Chapter C3468 April 2nd Mon 2, 4, 10, 12

1 St. Georges Chapter C3758 March 2nd Sat 1, 3, 9, 11

1 Thermopylae Chapter C4386 November 1st Fri 2, 4, 9, 11

 

The following Lodges and Chapters are in the process of changing their Meeting Place. Please contact the Provincial Office for more information.

CRAFT

1 Albert Coveney Lodge L3519 September 4th Tues 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

1 Excelsior Engineers Lodge L4248 September 3rd Sat 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 12

1 Priory Temperance Lodge L3690 November 4th Wed 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11

RA

2 De Tabley Chapter C605 August 2nd Wed 2, 4, 9, 11

2 Woodchurch Chapter C4308 September 1st Wed 3, 9, 11